This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
assignments [2018/04/26 16:49] heinrich |
assignments [2020/03/06 03:18] heinrich |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=== West === | === West === | ||
- | ^ Event ^ Date ^ Time ^ Location ^ Head Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ | + | ^ Event ^ Date ^ Time ^ Location ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ |
- | | Regular Season | Feb 24 | 12 PM-5 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | Z Tesic | R Fernandez | C Hohn | - | - | | + | | Invitational | March 13 | 6:00 - 7:00 | TUN | K Heinrich | C Martinez | - | - | - | - | |
- | | Regular Season | March 2 | 7 PM-8 PM | SGIS | N/A | B Nicholson | W Addison | J Rose | - | - | | + | | Invitational | March 14 | 8:30 - 5:30 | TUN | K Heinrich | Z Tesic | C Martinez | - | - | - | |
- | | Regular Season | March 3 | 12 PM-5 PM | SGIS | B Nicholson | Z Tesic | R Fernandez | C Hohn | - | - | | + | | Invitational | March 15 | 9:30 - 10:30 | TUN | Z Tesic | J Bilson | - | - | - | - | |
- | | Regular Season | March 24 | 12 PM-5 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | R Fernandez | E Walsh | W Addison | J Rose | | + | | Regular Season | March 21 | 1:00 - 5:00 | SGIS | K Heinrich | Z Tesic | L Levko | T DeSalvo | - | - | |
- | | Regular Season | April 6 | 7 PM-8 PM | SGIS | N/A | R Fernandez | W Addison | J Rose | - | - | | + | | Regular Season | March 28 | 1:00 - 5:00 | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | C Martinez | J Bilson | B Strozier | - | |
- | | Regular Season | April 7 | 12 PM-5 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | E Walsh | Z Tesic | W Addison | J Rose | T DeSalvo | | + | | Regular Season | April 4 | 1:00 - 5:00 | SGIS | C Hohn | Z Tesic | L Levko | W Addison | B Strozier | - | |
- | | Regular Season | April 14 | 12 PM-3 PM | SGIS | C Hohn | Z Tesic | R Fernandez | - | - | - | | + | | Sectionals | April 24 | TBD | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | C Martinez | - | - | - | |
- | | Sectionals | April 20 | 7 PM-8 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | E Walsh | - | - | - | | + | | Sectionals | April 26 | 3:30 - 5:00 | SGIS | TBD | TBD | TBD | - | - | - | |
- | | Sectionals | April 21 | 11 AM-12 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | Z Tesic | E Walsh | - | - | | + | |
- | | Sectionals | April 22 | 2 PM-4:30 PM | SGIS | K Heinrich | C Hohn | Z Tesic | E Walsh | R Fernandez | - | | + | |
=== Middle === | === Middle === | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
=== East === | === East === | ||
- | ^ Event ^ Date ^ Time ^ Location ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ Ref. ^ | + | ^ Event ^ Date ^ Time ^ Location ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ Ref ^ |
- | | Regular Season | March 24 | 11:30 AM - 4:30 PM | VURC | M Stuckwisch | L Engelman | B Contessa | - | | + | | Regular Season | March 7 | 11:00 - 4:00 | HSV | M Miles | C Hohn | Z Tesic | - | |
- | | Regular Season | April 8 | 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM | AJ | S Frank | L Engelman | Z Beamer | B Contessa | | + | | Regular Season | March 28 | TBD | AJ | - | - | - | - | |
- | | Sectionals | April 22 | 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM | AJ | S Frank | L Engelman | Z Beamer | M Stuckwisch | | + | | Sectionals | April 25 | TBD | AJ | - | - | - | - | |
- | + | ||
- | + | ||
- | === State Championship @ AJ === | + | |
- | Friday, May 4 - Sunday, May 6. Officials selected to work this event are Seth Frank (East), Kevin Heinrich (West), Zoran Tesic (West), Brandon Nicholson (at-large), Alex Stankevitch (at-large). | + | |
- | + | ||
- | Specific game assignments will be conveyed via email. | + | |
+ | === State Championship @ Huntsville === | ||
+ | Friday, May 1 - Sunday, May 3. Officials will be selected to work this event based off availability and performance. | ||
Line 34: | Line 28: | ||
^ Region ^ Code ^ Venue ^ Address ^ | ^ Region ^ Code ^ Venue ^ Address ^ | ||
| East | AJ | UTK Allan Jones | 2200 Andy Holt Avenue, Knoxville | | | East | AJ | UTK Allan Jones | 2200 Andy Holt Avenue, Knoxville | | ||
+ | | East | HSV | Huntsville Aquatic Center | 2213 Drake Avenue, Huntsville, AL | | ||
| East | SAC | UTK SAC Outdoor | 2016 Andy Holt Avenue, Knoxville | | | East | SAC | UTK SAC Outdoor | 2016 Andy Holt Avenue, Knoxville | | ||
| East | SCC | Sevierville Community Center | 200 Gary Wade Boulevard, Sevierville | | | East | SCC | Sevierville Community Center | 200 Gary Wade Boulevard, Sevierville | | ||
- | | Middle | VURC | Vanderbilt University Rec Center | 2700 Children's Way, Nashville | | + | | East | VURC | Vanderbilt University Rec Center | 2700 Children's Way, Nashville | |
| West | BRC | Bartlett Rec Center | 7700 Flaherty Place, Memphis | | | West | BRC | Bartlett Rec Center | 7700 Flaherty Place, Memphis | | ||
| West | SGIS | St. George's Independent School | 1880 Wolf River Boulevard, Collierville | | | West | SGIS | St. George's Independent School | 1880 Wolf River Boulevard, Collierville | | ||
+ | | West | TUN | Tunica Aquatic Center | 1165 Abbay St, Tunica | | ||